Orders placed before 16:00 shipped the same day
Échte winkel in Amsterdam
Makkelijk ruilen & retourneren in de winkel
Orders placed before 16:00 shipped the same day
Échte winkel in Amsterdam
Makkelijk ruilen & retourneren in de winkel

Korua Dart

Product description
The Dart is inspired by classic retro powder shapes, but built with a modern twist. At first glance it has a very powder-oriented aesthetic, but the truth is it’s a versatile ripper for slaying turns both on and off-piste. The wide frame along with its setback and taper offers maximum float and relaxed riding experience in deep conditions. The e...

The Dart is inspired by classic retro powder shapes, but built with a modern twist. At first glance it has a very powder-oriented aesthetic, but the truth is it’s a versatile ripper for slaying turns both on and off-piste.

The wide frame along with its setback and taper offers maximum float and relaxed riding experience in deep conditions. The extra width also reduces toe and heel drag, enabling deep carves on hardpack groomers. It’s the perfect shape for riders who are looking to focus on their turning style, while driving out of turns with speed in powder as well as on resort groomers.

 

Board Shape:

Korua's smooth FLOAT CAMBER curves into a rocker shape in the nose area creating an S-like shape. This design gives you the lift you need in deep powder, improving float while maintaining speed throughout the whole turn. It also offers response and stability when going for airs or simply turning in variable conditions.

 

Board flex: 

 

Rider Level:

 

 

 

Length (cm)140 (A)152 (A)156 (A)160 (A)164 (A)
Effective Edge (mm)1050 (B)1160 (B)1200 (B)1230 (B)1260 (B)
Running Length (mm)9301030106010901120
Nose Width (mm)301 (C)308 (C)324 (C)328 (C)332 (C)
Waist Width (mm)252 (D)259 (D)269 (D)278 (D)276 (D)
Tail Width (mm)273 (E)289 (E)293 (E)305 (E)303 (E)
Avg. Sidecut Radius (m)8,18,18,28,68,6
Setback (mm)2020202020
Taper (mm)1819312328
Recommended Stance (cm)5455555555
Adjust. Stance Range (cm)49-6350-6450-6450-6450-64
Board Weight (kg)2,52,72,933,1
Flex (1-10)77777
Float (1-10)67788
Switch RidingChallengingChallengingChallengingChallengingChallenging
Rider Weight (kg)40 - 6050 - 8055 - 9065 - 9565 - 95
Boot Size (EU)Bis ~ 41Bis ~ 44Bis ~ 46Bis ~ 49Bis ~ 49

 

 

Do you want to know more about the different types of snowboards? Check our snowboard guide here.

Do you want to know more about the different types of Snowboard Bindings? Check out our guide here.

Do you want to know more about the Snowboard boots? Check our Snowboard Boot fitting guide here.

 

Reviews

0 / 5Based on 0 reviews

There are no reviews written yet about this product..

Create your own review

Snowboard + Recycled Snowboard Bag

Behind The Pines Recycled Boardbag 170cm Black / Yellow - Size : One Size

Korua Korua Dart

Korua Dart

You save 7%
€568,95
€533,98

Snowboard + Recycled Snowboard Bag

Incl. tax
Add to cart

Recently viewed

Korua Korua Dart
KoruaKorua Dart
€499,00
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »